CALL NOW:

telephone +91-7397-168-333
Toggle Nav
My Cart
Menu mobile icon

Eleocharis Parvula - bunch

₹250.00
In stock
SKU
Eleocharis Parvula - bunch

The cosmopolitan Eleocharis parvula has short leaves and fast growth making it one of the most impressive carpet-forming foreground plants, 3-10 cm tall depending on light conditions. It spreads rapidly by runners. It is a relatively easy and undemanding plant that does best with good light and a nutritious substrate. When the leaves get too long they can be pruned with scissors to about 2cm height, encouraging new growth.

MADE IN INDIA, WARRENTY AVAILABLE


Common Name: Dwarf hair grass -Loose bunch

Scientific Name: Eleocharis Parvula - bunch

The cosmopolitan Eleocharis parvula has short leaves and fast growth making it one of the most impressive carpet-forming foreground plants, 3-10 cm tall depending on light conditions. It spreads rapidly by runners. It is a relatively easy and undemanding plant that does best with good light and a nutritious substrate. Can be planted in small portions in the substrate and can form a dense carpet in a matter of weeks given the right lighting and conditions. When the leaves get too long they can be pruned with scissors to about 2cm height, encouraging new growth. 

Sold as a bunch.

Sold with out the pot in loose form

Origin:   
Cosmopolitan
 
Type:   
Bottom layer
 
Growth:   
Fast
 
Height:   
3 cm - 10 cm
 
Width:   
5 cm - 10 cm
 
Light demands:   
0.25 Watt per liter
 
CO2 demands:   
3-5 mg per liter
More Information
Shipping For Product 350
Calculate Shipping As Whole Product
Enable Shipping Per Product Yes
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Eleocharis Parvula - bunch
Your Rating